FIAP Gold Medal - Vladimir Proshin (Russia) - Way

New York – Manhattan – Awards – unofficial results

Section A: MY PLACE

FIAP Gold Medal:  rossi fang (Taiwan) – Nocturnes

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  CaHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) – Taipei 101 Lovers

PSA Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Morning

PSA Silver Medal:  AKASH GHOSH (India) – MY SIGNIFICANT OTHERS

PSA Bronze Medal:  SUBRATA BYSACK (India) – FEEDING THE MAMAL

PSA Honorable Mention:  Yuliy Vasilev (Bulgaria) – Vertical Reality

PSA Honorable Mention:  Erik Holmgaard (Denmark) – Joyful

PSA Honorable Mention:  Guo Jiang Ou (USA) – Evening of Independence Day

MOL Gold Medal:  DO HIEU LIEM (VietNam) – FISHING NETS

MOL Silver Medal:  Mike Mills (Norway) – Dungeness 2

MOL Bronze Medal:  ALEKSANDR KRETOV (Russia) – Two of us

MOL Diploma:  Shiu Gun Wong (Hong Kong) – To the Rice Field 2

MOL Diploma:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Running

MOL Diploma:  Michalakis Ppalis (Cyprus) – Layer at the office

IAAP Gold Medal:  Oskar Gaskon (Spain) – Plaza San Juan

IAAP Silver Medal:  Ivan Kosic (Croatia) – Fishing Boats

IAAP Bronze Medal:  Pimpin Nagawan (Indonesia) – Our Culture

IAAP Ribbon:  Jim Duncan (United Kingdom) – Perfect Morning

IAAP Ribbon:  Zoltan Gergely Koczian (Hungary) – The Lord thundered from heaven, And the Most High uttered His voice

IAAP Ribbon:  SANDRA ZAGOLIN (Italy) – D like dance

SALON Gold Medal:  Jacques Heritier (France) – Un soir a Valensole

SALON Silver Medal:  WING CHUNG KENNETH LEUNG (Hong Kong) – Road light

SALON Bronze Medal:  MICHELE MACINAI (Italy) – tuscan golden sunrise 19

SALON Diploma:  Brian Grant (USA) – Bull Rider 86

SALON Diploma:  Paula Lehtimäki (Finland) – Admiring the View

SALON Diploma:  Marjut Korhonen (Finland) – Girl with lupins

Section B: STREET

FIAP Gold Medal:  Xiaomei Xu (China) – In the road coner

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Paolo Tavaroli (Italy) – aperitif in the square

PSA Gold Medal:  Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) – Across the Road

PSA Silver Medal:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) – Northern Avenue

PSA Bronze Medal:  Shiu Gun Wong (Hong Kong) – Back Lane 2

PSA Honorable Mention:  Jean BOULANGER (France) – sous les arcades 1 M

PSA Honorable Mention:  Areen Basak (India) – SCATTERED

PSA Honorable Mention:  Dyadkov Vladimir (Russia) – Time similar days

MOL Gold Medal:  Yehuda Sameach (Israel) – One Flying and other needs three3711

MOL Silver Medal:  Luis Alberto Franke (Argentina) – Arquitectura del Malecon

MOL Bronze Medal:  YAMUNI RASHMIKA PERERA (Sri Lanka) – MY BUSINESS

MOL Diploma:  Josef Kastner (Austria) – Reisender in Manhattan

MOL Diploma:  Jeff Watts (USA) – Ethereal Flat Iron

MOL Diploma:  Andrej Belovezcik (Slovakia) – Hand in Hand

IAAP Gold Medal:  Franco Biondi (Italy) – Living the sunset

IAAP Silver Medal:  Jacky MARTIN (France) – Hanoi Traffic

IAAP Bronze Medal:  Oleg Konstantinov (Russia) – Pause

IAAP Ribbon:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) – Rework the morning 2

IAAP Ribbon:  DIPANKAR BALIAL (India) – JOY

IAAP Ribbon:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Traveller

SALON Gold Medal:  Md. Nazmul Hasan Khan (Bangladesh) – Risky way

SALON Silver Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – observer 2

SALON Bronze Medal:  Barbara Brechtel (Germany) – Overtaking

SALON Diploma:  Pimpin Nagawan (Indonesia) – Traditional Market

SALON Diploma:  TEVFIK ILERI (Cyprus) – After the war

SALON Diploma:  Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Freedom

Section C: PHOTOJOURNALISM

FIAP Gold Medal:  Peter Skuta (Slovakia) – My daughter

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) – Flyover Collapse 1

PSA Gold Medal:  Rajarshi Sengupta (India) – Mock Drill

PSA Silver Medal:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) – Faster than the wind

PSA Bronze Medal:  Keith Elgin (United Kingdom) – O Superman

PSA Honorable Mention:  MICHELE MACINAI (Italy) – bull jumping

PSA Honorable Mention:  Vibeke K. Seldal (Norway) – Help

PSA Honorable Mention:  Luis Alberto Franke (Argentina) – Humo de la marca

MOL Gold Medal:  Qi Shi (Hong Kong) – Rugby game 102

MOL Silver Medal:  YI WAN (China) – Sibling

MOL Bronze Medal:  Gines Asensio (Spain) – Cogida – III

MOL Diploma:  Georges FRANCES (France) – Fete du cheval

MOL Diploma:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) – Big Troublec

MOL Diploma:  ALBERT BUSQUETS PLAJA (Spain) – TRADICIO CATALANA 3

IAAP Gold Medal:  Vincent Liew (Singapore) – Once Upon a Time

IAAP Silver Medal:  Dr RASHID UN NABI (Bangladesh) – POVERTY

IAAP Bronze Medal:  Fikri Ozalp (Turkey) – spa_1856

IAAP Ribbon:  PUSHPENDU PAUL (India) – REFLECTED RESPECT

IAAP Ribbon:  Alla Sokolova (France) – Fiasco

IAAP Ribbon:  Oleg Konstantinov (Russia) – A Story Of Her Life

SALON Gold Medal:  Gerhard Boehm (Germany) – Ramstein

SALON Silver Medal:  Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Trust

SALON Bronze Medal:  Imre Kiss (Hungary) – Bend

SALON Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – escape

SALON Diploma:  weimeng shi (China) – Always happy

SALON Diploma:  qin wang (China) – the boy pick firewood

Section D: NATURE

FIAP Gold Medal:  Carolyn Greathead (South Africa) – Golden Lion

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jean Luc LEGRAND (Belgium) – Curieux

PSA Gold Medal:  Alla Sokolova (France) – Dialog

PSA Silver Medal:  Krisztian Lakatos (Hungary) – eye ball

PSA Bronze Medal:  Qi Shi (Hong Kong) – Monkey Family 101

PSA Honorable Mention:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) – Camouflage

PSA Honorable Mention:  Dewald Tromp (South Africa) – Getaway

PSA Honorable Mention:  Michael Molloy (New Zealand) – Tui

MOL Gold Medal:  Choi-Cheun Lam (Macau) – Sun Bird

MOL Silver Medal:  Dyadkov Vladimir (Russia) – First flowers

MOL Bronze Medal:  xiaoqi zhang (China) – Mandrill2

MOL Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – On top

MOL Diploma:  Mofeed Abu Shalwa (Saudi Arabia) – Butterfly

MOL Diploma:  Rene Van Echelpoel (Belgium) – Koninginnepage

IAAP Gold Medal:  Prashant Meswani (United Kingdom) – Stag Deer Bellowing

IAAP Silver Medal:  Pimpin Nagawan (Indonesia) – Light From Heaven

IAAP Bronze Medal:  youliang wu (China) – Flying to target

IAAP Ribbon:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – The Beast

IAAP Ribbon:  jochen Foeller (Germany) – Spring Flowers No1

IAAP Ribbon:  Helen Rushton (Australia) – Early Morning Owls

SALON Gold Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) – Toroweap – USA Arizona

SALON Silver Medal:  li sun (China) – Give

SALON Bronze Medal:  Albert Peer (Austria) – American eagle

SALON Diploma:  Oleg Grachev (Russia) – Baikal ice

SALON Diploma:  Anibal Ulises Ruiz (Argentina) – Colibri Comun H

SALON Diploma:  Lothar Noeth (Germany) – Herde

Section E: OPEN (color)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Vladimir Proshin (Russia) – Way

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Anastasia Kurlaeva (Russia) – Kaleidoscope

PSA Gold Medal:  Ranko Djurovic (Serbia) – The view

PSA Silver Medal:  Jinming Pan (China) – Nowhere to Hide

PSA Bronze Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) – childlike1

PSA Honorable Mention:  Saeed Arabzadeh (Iran) – PLAYING IN GARBAGE

PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Housewife

PSA Honorable Mention:  Vincent Liew (Singapore) – Holy Walls Colour

MOL Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Balloons

MOL Silver Medal:  PUSHPENDU PAUL (India) – STEPOLOGY

MOL Bronze Medal:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) – Garmony

MOL Diploma:  Laszlo Papp (Hungary) – Young Rays

MOL Diploma:  LYNNE MORRIS (Wales) – A WILD GOOSE CHASE

MOL Diploma:  TENENEV VITALY (Russia) – Childhood Look

IAAP Gold Medal:  yongan gan (China) – Have bumper harvest

IAAP Silver Medal:  ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil) – PORTAL

IAAP Bronze Medal:  Kauko Keranen (Finland) – the woman and the Baobab 2

IAAP Ribbon:  COR BOERS (Netherlands) – blaak

IAAP Ribbon:  Maureen Toft (England) – Train 2935

IAAP Ribbon:  Amleto BOCCI (Argentina) – Sunflowers and Beam

SALON Gold Medal:  PAULO  CÉSAR BERTON  CUSTÓDIO (Brazil) – TROPICAL

SALON Silver Medal:  TEVFIK ILERI (Cyprus) – FACE TO FACE

SALON Bronze Medal:  Damir Buzurovic (Serbia) – The story about family happiness

SALON Diploma:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) – PESCADORES CHINOS

SALON Diploma:  Shiu Gun Wong (Hong Kong) – Catching Three Horses

SALON Diploma:  SELINA BRESSAN (Italy) – Cuban pride

Section F: OPEN (monochrome)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Magdaléna Koleničová (Slovakia) – F3- The Furman

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  LYNNE MORRIS (Wales) – SNAP

PSA Gold Medal:  sergey borisov (Russia) – mentor

PSA Silver Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) – FOREVER

PSA Bronze Medal:  Boirie Vincent (France) – Reve

PSA Honorable Mention:  ALAN YOUNG (England) – The Sheepdog

PSA Honorable Mention:  Michaela Ertelt (Germany) – fensterplatz

PSA Honorable Mention:  Albert Peer (Austria) – Marius

MOL Gold Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – Orbites of the Venus

MOL Silver Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Chair talk 11

MOL Bronze Medal:  Maciek Kornacki (Germany) – partially

MOL Diploma:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Maima 3

MOL Diploma:  Inge Vautrin (USA) – Young Native American Dancer 2

MOL Diploma:  Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary) – Horse dealer

IAAP Gold Medal:  Julia Gora (Ukraine) – Windy day

IAAP Silver Medal:  PUSHPENDU PAUL (India) – HELP ME JESUS

IAAP Bronze Medal:  Jean Claude Delon (France) – Le joggeur

IAAP Ribbon:  Rose Meddings (Australia) – Papa

IAAP Ribbon:  Francisc Nemeth (Romania) – Smoker Party

IAAP Ribbon:  weimeng shi (China) – Dedication of love

SALON Gold Medal:  li sun (China) – Happiness under the sun1

SALON Silver Medal:  Cezary Dubiel (Poland) – My dendrology

SALON Bronze Medal:  Ozhan Ozde (Turkey) – Windows

SALON Diploma:  Manfred Pillik (Austria) – Orang Utan 2

SALON Diploma:  deqiang zhang (China) – Neighbor’s little sister

SALON Diploma:  ruiyuan chen (China) – Thick soil and high sky

Special awards

FIAP Best Author: Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland)

Sponsored by NY1MINUTE.com

Section A: MY PLACE FIAP Gold Medal:  rossi fang (Taiwan) - Nocturnes FIAP Blue Ribbon:  CaHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) - Taipei 101 Lovers PSA Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Morning PSA Silver Medal:  AKASH GHOSH (India) - MY SIGNIFICANT OTHERS PSA Bronze Medal:  SUBRATA BYSACK (India) - FEEDING THE MAMAL PSA Honorable Mention:  Yuliy Vasilev (Bulgaria) - Vertical Reality PSA Honorable Mention:  Erik Holmgaard (Denmark) - Joyful PSA Honorable Mention:  Guo Jiang Ou (USA) - Evening of Independence Day MOL Gold Medal:  DO HIEU LIEM (VietNam) - FISHING NETS MOL Silver Medal:  Mike Mills (Norway) - Dungeness 2 MOL Bronze…

Review Overview

User Rating: 4.38 ( 9 votes)

About artlumiere

x

Check Also

Brooklyn-20046

Early Birds, Brooklyn 2017 – NYC Exhibition

All photographers from all over the world are welcome. The best photos will be present in ...